FREE SHIPPING IN US

Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
Autumn Fern - 4" Pot

Autumn Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price $19.99 Sale

Native to east Asia, the Autumn Fern is a semi-evergreen whose papery leaves turn reddish-copper during the early growth and matures to a dark green. Preferring warmer climates and partial shade, it is commonly used as an ornamental perennial indoors and outdoors due to its bold color changes.

Botanical Name: Dryopteris erythrosora

Common Name(s): Autumn Fern, Japanese Wood Fern, Copper Shield Fern